AKA: MemphisBleek

Name: Malik Thuston Cox

Birth Date: 06/23/1978

Videos: 78

Featured in: 3

Playlists: 134

Twitts: 20

Comments: ?

Pictures: 1 | Upload picture »

Send "Memphis Bleek" Ringtone to your Cell  Ad

Memphis Bleek was one of the first artists signed to Roc-A-Fella Records, as protege to long time friend, Jay-Z. He appeared on the Jay-Z Albums Reasonable Doubt, Vol. 2... Hard Knock Life, Vol. 3… Life and Times of S. Carter, The Dynasty: Roc La Familia, and The Blueprint2: The Gift & The Curse....

biography »