AKA: Boosie Badazz, Boosie Bad Azz

Name: Torrence Hatch

Birth Date: 11/14/1983

Videos: 149

Interviews: 7

Featured in: 62

Playlists: 1318

Twitts: 20

Comments: ?

Fans: 1

Pictures: ? | Upload picture »

www.myspace.com/lilboosie

Torrence Hatch (born November 14, 1983) known by his stage name Lil Boosie, is an American rapper from Baton Rouge, Louisiana.Hatch grew up in a poor neighborhood of Baton Rouge, and his father was absent from his childhood. He played basketball while attending high school but was expelled for...

biography »