Curren$y

AKA: Currensy

Name: Shante Scott Franklin

Birth Date: 04/04/1981

Videos: 558

Interviews: 26

Featured in: 244

Playlists: 1021

Twitts: 20

Comments: ?

Fans: 1

Pictures: 1 | Upload picture »

www.currensyspitta.com

In 2002, Curren$y signed to Master P's No Limit Records and was a member of the 504 Boyz. The Song "Get Back" by 504 Boyz made it to the Malibu's Most Wanted soundtrack. Curren$y appeared on 5 songs in Master P's Good Side, Bad Side album, released in 2004. Later on in 2004, Curren$y signed with...

biography »