Bruno Mars

AKA: BrunoMars

Name: Peter Gene Hernandez

Birth Date: 10/08/1985

Videos: 145

Karaoke: 1

Interviews: 8

Featured in: 71

Playlists: 2312

Twitts: 20

Comments: ?

Fans: 6

Pictures: 1 | Upload picture »

www.brunomars.com

Peter Gene Hernandez (born October 8, 1985), better known by his stage name Bruno Mars, is an American singer-songwriter and music producer. Raised in Honolulu, Hawaii by a family of musicians, Mars began making music at a young age. After performing in various musical venues in his hometown...

biography »