Black Eyed Peas

AKA: The

Members: Will.I.Am. Apl.De.Ap, Taboo, Fergie

Formed: 1995

Videos: 111

Karaoke: 15

Interviews: 9

Featured in: 5

Playlists: 1653

Twitts: 20

Comments: ?

Fans: 8

Pictures: ? | Upload picture »

www.blackeyedpeas.com

Will.i.am (born 1975 William James Adams Jr.) and Apl.de.ap (born 1974 Allan Pineda) began rapping and performing together around Los Angeles. The pair signed to Ruthless Records (run by Eazy-E) after catching the attention of the nephew of Jerry Heller (Eazy-E's manager). Along with Mookie Mook...

biography »