Ayumi Hamasaki

AKA: 浜崎あゆみ, 濱崎歩

Name: 浜崎 あゆみ​, 浜崎歩​

Birth Date: 10/02/1978

Videos: 160

Playlists: 1062

Comments: ?

Fans: 6

Pictures: 3 | Upload picture »

www.avexnet.or.jp/ayu

Ayumi Hamasaki (浜崎 あゆみ, Hamasaki Ayumi?, also 浜崎歩) (born October 2, 1978) is a Japanese singer-songwriter and former actress. Also called Ayu by her fans, Hamasaki has been dubbed the "Empress of Pop" due to her popularity and widespread influence in Japan. Born and raised in...

biography »